FREE DELIVERIES Spain / FREE SHIPPING part of Europe / Australia / New Zealand / Canada / USA • 24h / 7d support
FREE DELIVERIES Spain / FREE SHIPPING part of Europe / Australia / New Zealand / Canada / USA • 24h / 7d support
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which it uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. The Free Wild Soul is committed to the security of its users' data. When we ask you to fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you continually review this page to ensure that you agree with said changes.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of These data (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we inform you about the treatment of personal data that you provide us through this website.

1. Data of the Responsible

The Free Wild Soul

 

2. Information Collected

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

3. Data processing and Purpose

Your personal data will be processed for the sole purpose of meeting your requests and provide the best possible service, particularly to keep a record of users, orders if applicable, and improve our products and services.  The personal data you have provided will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding treatment activity owned by our entity. We do not send advertising without the prior consent of the user.

Free Wild Soul will not sell, assign or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

 4. Use of Cookies

A cookie refers to a file that is sent in order to request permission to be stored on your computer, accepting said file is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a website recurrent. Another function that cookies have is that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on your website.

Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However cookies help to provide a better service of the websites, you are not giving access to information on your computer or you, unless you want and provide it directly. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. Also you can change the configuration of your computer to decline cookies. If you decline, you may not be able to use some of our services.

5 Legitimation

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following bases:

- The request for information, application for employment and / or contracting of our services and / or purchase of products.

- Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, since we inform you of this privacy policy, which after reading this and agreeing, you can accept by checking the boxes provided for this purpose.

At any time you can change your mind and withdraw your consent.

6. Security Measures

Free Wild Soul has implemented all the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the processed personal data, avoiding its loss, theft or unauthorized use.

These measures are periodically verified in our controls for compliance with specific regulations.

7. Data retention

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose.

8. Rights of the interested parties

You have the right to know if our entity is treating your personal data; therefore, you have the right to access your data, rectify them if they are inaccurate or request their deletion when the data is no longer necessary.

9. Elaboration of profiles

We do not create profiles using your personal data, but if you do so, you will be informed and request permission to do so.

Similarly, you have the right to object to this type of treatment at any time.

10. Transfer of data

Your personal data will not be transferred to other countries or third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

In case of purchasing products or contracting services, your personal data may be transferred to those entities necessary to deliver the products purchased or provide you with our services.

Free Wild Soul reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.